Home About DoIT Support Technology Services Business Services Announcements Forms Policies Help

Staff Directory

Technology Support

540-831-7500

*All telephone numbers begin with the area code 540, unless otherwise noted.

Office of the Vice President & CIO, Box 7017

Kemp, Danny, Vice President & CIO 831-7167
Oakes, Ed, Associate Vice President 831-7515
VACANT, Information Security Officer
831-6837
Fowler-Hughes, Mary, Adm Assistant & Customer Service Specialist 831-5173
Kipps, Linda, Executive Assistant 831-7167
McDonald, Randa, Director, IT Planning, Policy & Compliance 831-7511
Rahmes, Denise, Director, Project Management
831-7607
Smith, Wendy, Budget Manager 831-7532
Swingle, Ray, Information Security Engineer 831-7289

Electronic Engineering & Communication Services, Box 7004

McCallister, Randy, Director 831-7514
Benfield, Jon, WVRU Broadcast Operations Manager 831-5894
Claud, Ashlee, Manager, Radio/TV & Communication Services 831-5017
Lyman, Zach, Audio/Video Systems Manager
831-7701
Schronce, Sandy, Administrative Assistant 831-6015
Shull, Scott, Manager, Learning Space Technologies
831-7513
Waters, David, Audio/Video Systems Technician 831-7507
Williams, Josh, Multimedia Classroom Technician 831-7510
Williams, Reggie, Manager, Electronic Services 831-7512

Enterprise Systems, Box 6888

McNabb, Jackie, Director 831-7536
Alam, Mohammad, Manager, Database & Application Admin
831-5830
Blackwell, Lisa, Associate Director
831-6835
Bowyer, Ethan, Applications Developer 831-6235
Cospel, Colin, Web Programmer 831-6199
Duncan, Don, Senior Applications Developer
831-6760
Gibson, Victor, Lead Applications Developer/Analyst
831-5069
Hall, Sharon, Senior Applications Developer
831-5068
Hughes, Gwen, Lead Applications Developer/Analyst
831-5065
Jakoubek, Z, Applications Developer 831-6839
Lusk, Paul, Senior Applications Developer
831-6430
Rojewski, Ron, Database Administrator 831-5060
Shadel, Gregg, Chief Applications Architect 831-5212
Silliman, Carrie, Manager, Data Warehouse & Reporting
831-6501
Sparks, Naomi, Reporting Specialist 831-7730
Spraker, Jimmy, Web Programmer 831-7192
Taylor, Steve, Manager, Systems Integration & Web Services
831-7193
Weeks, Aaron, Database Administrator 831-7715
VACANT, Senior Applications Developer/Analyst
831-5064
VACANT, Senior Software Engineer  

IT Infrastructure, Box 6888

Joyce, Todd, Director 831-7777
Bailey, David, Manager, System Administration & Services 831-6507
Burke, Jim, Telecommunications Engineer 831-7776
Butcher, David, System Administrator 831-5086
Davis, RJ, Computer Operations Supervisor 831-5057
Dalton, John, System Administrator 831-7504
Deal, Dexter, Senior System Administrator 831-7516
Jackson, Ted, Senior Network Technician 831-7778
Kantsios, Billy, Systems Administrator 831-7518
Kennedy, Alex, Computer Operator 831-5063
Legge, Jeff, Wireless Network Engineer 831-7727
Lindsey, David, Auxiliary Services Technician Team Lead 831-7779
McAfee, Jonathan, Micros Systems Specialist 831-7728
Schetselaar, Daniel, Door Access and Alarms Technician 831-7779
Travis, Andrew, Manager, Network Engineering 831-7770
Wirt, William, Telecom Systems Engineer 831-7771

Printing Services, Box 6884

Coalson, Danny, Manager 831-5047
Bishop, Floyd, Offset Press Operator 831-5046
Harris, Fredrick, Head Offset Press Operator 831-5046
Mayer, Jonathan, Assistant Manager 831-5046
Turner, Carolyn, Copy Center Operator 831-6267

Technology Support Services, Box 6997

Burns, Gary, Director
831-7205
McDaniel, Lisa, Associate Director 831-7519
Boysha, Joseph, Technology Support Engineer
831-7500
Chapman, Joe, Help Desk Technician 831-7199
Cook, Simon, Call Center 831-6854
Cordiano, John, Help Desk Manager
831-7143
Daugherty, Mary, Information Technology Trainer 831-7502
Fox, John, Mac Sys Eng Specialist
831-7517
Hall, Don, Manager, Voice and Video Technologies
831-7503
Hicks, Carolyn, Administrative Assistant
831-7521
Holland, Doug, Desktop Applications Administrator 831-7508
Hurst, Judy, Academic Tech Specialist
831-7019
Lucas, Jason, Information Technology Trainer 831-7136
Mitchell, Lida, Help Desk Technician 831-7130
Moses, Willie, Walker Technology Center Manager 831-7148
Raines, Angela, Test Scan & Assistant Lab Manager 831-7521
Reece, Aaron, Roanoke IT Technician 540-767-6195
Stowers, Carmel, Distance Education Technician 831-7506
Swistock, Nathaniel, Technical Support Engineer 831-7526
Underwood, Bob, Desktop Applications Administrator 831-7505

Web Strategy and Interactive Media, Box 6888

Hunt, Jaime, Director 831-7137
Gilbert, Jaslyn, Multimedia Producer 831-7128
Skiles, Tim, Web and Interactive Media Designer
831-7608
Thompson, Justin, Web Content Editor and Social Media Coordinator
831-2475
Williams, Meghan, Web Content Strategist
831-7678