Committees

Academic Advising 2017-2018

Chair: Patti Williamson, pwilliam@radford.edu

Secretary:  Rachel Hall, rbowman10@radford.edu

 

Title

First

Last

Represent (Membership composition)

End Term

Ms.

Susan

Hudson

Starfish Administrator

Other

Ms.

Allison

Pratt

Admissions representative

Perm

Mr.

Joel

Hanlon

Assistant Director of New Student Programs

Perm

Dr.

Jeanne

Mekolichick

Assistant Provost for Academic Programs

Perm

Ms.

Andrea

Repass

Assistant Registrar

Perm

Ms.

Donna

DeHaven

CEHD advising coordinator

Perm

Ms.

Deborah

Kitts

CHBS advising coordinator

Perm

Ms.

Nasim

Schwab

COBE advising coordinator

Perm

Ms.

Susan

Underwood

CSAT advising coordinator

Perm

Ms.

Donna

Oliver

CVPA advising coordinator

Perm

Ms.

Angela

Joyner

Director of Career Services or designee

Perm

Mr.

Joel

Hanlon

Director of New Student Programs

Perm

Ms.

Patti

Williamson

Pre-Major advising coordinator

Perm

Mr.

Matthew

Brunner

Registrar

Perm

Dr.

Jack

Call

T&R faculty

2018

Ms.

Loretta

Estes

WCHHS advising coordinator

Perm

Dr.

Chris

Hermann

T&R faculty

2019

Mr.

Brady

Guertin

Student

2017

 

 

Academic Policies and Procedures 2017-2018

Title

First

Last

Represent (Membership composition)

End Term

Dr.

Jeanne

Mekolichick

Assistant Provost for Academic Programs

Perm

Mr.

Matthew

Brunner

Registrar

Perm

 

 

 

Registrar's Office support staff

Perm

Dr.

Kenna

Colley

CEHD Dean or Designee

Perm

Dr.

Laura

Jacobsen

CGSR Dean or Designee

Perm

Dr.

Katherine

Hawkins

CHBS Dean or Designee

Perm

Dr.

Steven

Beach

COBE Dean or Designee

Perm

Dr.

Orion

Rogers

CSAT Dean or Designee

Perm

Ms.

Margaret

Devaney

CVPA Dean or Designee

Perm

Dr.

Lucy

Hochstein

T&R CHBS

2018

Ms.

Jenifer

Sobotka

T&R COBE

2018

Dr.

Cassady

Urista

T&R CSAT

2018

Dr.

Kenneth

Cox

WCHHS Dean or Designee

Perm

Dr.

George

Philippi

T&R CEHD

2019

Dr.

Jennifer

McDonel

T&R CVPA

2019

Dr.

Mashooq

Salehin

T&R WCHHS

2019

Mr.

Connor

Philson

Student

2018

Mr.

John

Boelsche

Student

2018

Academic Program Review 2017-2018

Dr.

Ebenezer

Kolajo

Assistant Provost for Academic Assessment

Perm

Dr.

Kenna

Colley

CEHD Dean

Perm

Dr.

Laura

Jacobsen

CGSR Dean

Perm

Dr.

Kate

Hawkins

CHBS Dean

Perm

Dr.

George

Low

COBE Dean

Perm

Dr.

Orion

Rogers

CSAT Dean

Perm

Ms.

Margaret

Devaney

CVPA Dean

Perm

Dr.

Eric

Lovik

Director of Institutional Research

Perm

Dr.

Nozar

Hashemzadeh

T&R COBE

2018

Dr.

Kenneth

Cox

WCHHS  Dean

Perm

Dr.

Wendy

Eckenrod-Green

T&R CEHD

2018

Dr.

Nora

Reilly

T&R CHBS

2018

Dr.

Christine

Hermann

T&R CSAT

2018

Dr.

Carl

Lefko

T&R CVPA

2018

Dr.

Judith

Malek-Ismail

T&R WCHHS

2018

Dr.

Jake

Fox

Fac Sen Pres

2018

Ms.

Brittney

Stowe

Student

2018

Administrative/Professional Faculty Grievance 2017-2018

Title

First

Last

Represent (Membership composition)

End Term

Ms.

Michele

Hosey

Student Affairs

2019

Dr.

Niels

Christensen

Academic Affairs

2019

Dr.

Sandra

Baker

Academic Affairs

2019

Mr.

Phil

Crigger

Finance & Admin

2019

Ms.

Laura

Quesenberry

Finance & Admin

2019

Ms.

Lisa

McDaniel

Info Tech

2019

Ms.

Ashlee

Claud

Info Tech

2019

Mr.

Scott

Bennett

Intercoll Athletics

2019

Ms.

Alix

Guynn

Intercoll Athletics

2019

Ms.

Jackie

Delong

Library

2018

Ms.

Jessica

Twiest

Student Affairs

2018

Mr.

David

Wheeler

Academic Affairs

2019

Mr.

Sam

Wagner

Univ Advancement

2018

Ms.

Nakia

Shelton

Univ Relations

2018

Bookstore Advisory 2017-2018

Title

First

Last

Represent (Membership composition)

End Term

Mr.

John

Leonard

A&P faculty

2018

Ms.

Susan

Lesko

Bookstore Assistant Manager

Perm

Ms.

Jaime

Hillman

Bookstore Manager

Perm

Ms.

Karen

Montgomery

Support Staff

2018

Dr.

Steve

Arbury

T&R faculty

2018

Dr.

Ellen

Payne

T&R faculty

2018

Ms.

Victoria

Leeks

Student

2018

Ms.

Nina

Ghafori

Student

2018

Buildings and Grounds 2017-2018

Mr.

Matthew

Brunner

Registrar

Perm

Dr.

Lynn

Zoch

Academic Affairs

2018

Mr.

Jorge

Coartney

Executive Director Facilities Mgmt

Perm

Mr.

Michael

Biscotte

Facility Coordinator

Perm

Dr.

Brock

Cutler

T&R faculty

2018

Ms.

Cheyenne

Huff

Student

2018

Ms.

Amber

Mullen

Student Affairs

2019

Ms.

Sandra

Bond

University Advancement

2019

Clubs and Organizations 2017-2018

Title

First

Last

Represent (Membership composition)

End Term

Mr.

David

Stuart

Student Activities

2019

Ms.

Erin

Cafferty

Graduate Assistant to Co-coordinator for Student Leader Resources

2018

Dr.

Megan

Hebdon

T&R faculty

2018

Ms.

Cheyenne

Huff

Undergraduate student

2018

Ms.

Colleen

McNickle

Undergraduate student

2018

Core Curriculum Advisory 2017-2018

Chair: Dr. Caleb Adams, cadams5@radford.edu

Secretary: 

Title

First

Last

Represent (Membership composition)

End Term

Dr.

Sandra

Baker

Director of Academic Assessment

Perm

Dr.

Nicole

Hendrix

Core Curriculum Director

Perm

Ms.

Heather

Hollandsworth

T&R Core A

2018

Dr.

Paul

Thomas

T&R CHBS (Humanities)

2018

Dr.

Paige

Tan

T&R CHBS (Soc. Sciences)

2018

Dr.

Steve

Childers

T&R COBE

2018

Dr.

Caleb

Adams

T&R CSAT (Math and IT)

2018

Dr.

Charles

Manyara

T&R CSAT (Science)

2018

Dr.

Bruce

Mahin

T&R CVPA

2018

Dr.

Sandra

Schneider

T&R CEHD

2019

Dr.

Paige

Horst

T&R CHBS

2019

Dr.

Kerry

Vandergrift

T&R WCHHS

2019

Ms.

Blair

Hurst

Student

2018

Dining Services Advisory 2017-2018

Title

First

Last

Represent (Membership composition)

End Term

Ms.

Ashlee

Claud

A&P faculty

2018

Mr.

Adrean

Harris

Dining Services

Perm

Mr.

Brian

Mann

Dining Services

Perm

Ms.

Christi

Wayne

Support Staff

2018

Dr.

Darryl

Corey

T&R faculty

2018

Ms.

Julianna

Stanley

Student

2018

 Mr.

Cody

Hartley

Student

2018

 Mr.

Brock

Barnes

Student

2018

 Ms.

Kylie

Knudsen

Student

2018

Diversity and Equity 2017-2018

Co-Chairs:  Dr. Orion Rogers and Dr. Deneen Evans

Title

First

Last

Represent (Membership composition)

End Term

Dr.

Kenna

Colley

T&R CEHD

2019

Mr.

Jorge

Coartney

Exec. Dir. Facilities Management

2019

Dr.

Deneen

Evans

MSW Program Coordinator

Perm

Ms.

Michele

Hosey

Assoc. Dir. Student Success & Retention

Perm 

Dr.

Orion

Rogers

College Dean

2019

Ms.

Jazzmine

Williams

Admissions representative

2018

Mr.

LaShan

Lovelace

Director Center for Diversity and Inclusion

Perm

 

 

 

Director Center for Accessibility Services

Perm

Mr.

John

Brooks

Executive Director Human Resources

Perm

Dr.

Paul

Currant

Director International Education

Perm

Ms.

Lynn

Arnold

Staff Senate

2018

Ms.

Mykole

McCray

Student

2018

Dr.

Jay

Caughron

T&R Faculty

2018

Dr.

Jyotsna

Sharman

T&R Faculty

2018

Ms.

Kendall

Mallory

Student

2018

Faculty Appeals 2017-2018

Chair: Dr. Andrew Ray, aaray@radford.edu

Vice-Chair: Dr. Doug Brinckman, dbrinckm@radford.edu

Secretary:  Dr. Kristan Morrison, kmorrison12@radford.edu

Title

First

Last

Represent (Membership composition)

End Term

Dr.

Steve

Owen

T&R CHBS

2020

Dr.

Douglas

Brinckman

T&R COBE

2020

Dr.

Andrew

Ray

T&R CSAT

2020

Dr.

Robert

Trent

T&R at large

2019

Dr.

Kristan

Morrison

T&R CEHD

2018

Dr.

Eric

Du Plessis

T&R CHBS

2019

Dr.

Kay

Jordan

T&R CHBS

2019

Dr.

Grigory

Ioffe

T&R CSAT

2018

Dr.

Carl

Lefko

T&R CVPA

2019

Dr.

Debora

Schneller

T&R WCHHS

2019

Faculty Appeals Alternates 2017-2018

Title

First

Last

Represent (Membership composition)

End Term

Dr.

Diane

Hodge

T&R WCHHS

2020

Dr.

Tricia

Easterling

T&R CEHD

2018

Dr.

Johnny

Moore

T&R CHBS

2019

Dr.

Andrea

Stanaland

T&R COBE

2018

Dr.

Tingyao

Xiong

T&R CSAT

2019

Dr.

Tammy

Robinson

T&R CVPA

2019

Faculty Awards 2016-2017

Chair:  Dr. Kristan Morrison, kmorrison12@radford.edu

Title

First

Last

Represent (Membership composition)

Dr.

Joseph

Scartelli

Administrator appointed by President

Mr.

John

Cox

RU Foundation

Dr.

Jennifer

Jones

SCHEV Outstanding Faculty

Ms.

Kylie

Knudsen

Student

Dr.

Kristan

Morrison

T&R CEHD

Dr.

Tod

Burke

T&R CHBS

Dr.

Jerry

Kopf

T&R COBE

Dr.

Jason

Davis

T&R CSAT

Dr.

Carlee

Bradbury

T&R CVPA

Dr.

Kristen

Jagger

T&R WCHHS

Mr.

John

Leonard

Administrative/Professional faculty

Faculty Grievance 2017-2018

Chair: Dr. Christine Hermann, chermann@radford.edu

Vice-Chair: Dr. Susan Kwilecki, skwileck@radford.edu

Secretary:  Dr. Helen Roybark, hmroybark@radford.edu

Title

First

Last

Represent (Membership composition)

End Term

Dr.

Laurie

Cubbison

T&R CHBS

2020

Dr.

Susan

Kwilecki

T&R CHBS

2020

Dr.

Parvinder

Sethi

T&R CSAT

2020

Dr.

Christine

Hermann

T&R at large

2018

Dr.

Greg

Sherman

T&R CEHD

2018

Dr.

Lynn

Zoch

T&R CHBS

2019

Dr.

Helen

Roybark

T&R COBE

2019

Dr.

Charles

Manyara

T&R CSAT

2019

Dr.

Wesley

Young

T&R CVPA

2019

Dr.

Lisa

Onega

T&R WCHHS

2019

Faculty Grievance Alternates 2017-2018

Title

First

Last

Represent (Membership composition)

End Term

Dr.

Angela

Mickle

T&R CEHD

2020

Dr.

Sumati

Srinivas

T&R COBE

2020

Mr.

Tammy

Robinson

T&R CVPA

2020

Dr.

Jack

Call

T&R CHBS

2019

Dr.

Jean

Mistele

T&R CSAT

2019

Dr.

Diane

Hodge

T&R WCHHS

2019

Graduate Affairs Council 2017-2018

Title

First

Last

Represent (Membership composition)

End Term

Dr.

Roann

Barris

Studio Art

2018

Dr.

Laura

Jacobsen

Dean CGSR

Perm

Dr.

Lauren

Flora

Comm. Sci. & Disorders

2018

Dr.

Scott

Dunn

Strategic Communication

2018

Dr.

Alan

Forrest

Counseling & Human Dev

2018

Dr.

Valerie

Leake

Counseling Psychology

2018

Mr.

Ian

Evans

Graduate student

2018

Dr.

Lori

Elis

Criminal Justice

2018

Dr.

Jeff

Pittges

Data and Information Management

2018

Dr.

Kristin

Machac

Design Thinking (MFA)

2018

Dr.

Wendy

Eckenrod-Green

Education

2018

Dr.

Brad

Bizzell

Education Leadership

2018

Dr.

Amanda

Kellogg

English

2018

Dr.

Jennifer

Jones-Powell

Literacy Education/Reading

2018

Mr.

Matthew

Brunner

Registrar

Perm

Dr.

Gary

Schirr

MBA

2018

Dr.

Deneen

Evans

Social Work

2018

Dr.

Trish

Winter

Music

2018

Dr.

Iris

Mullins

Nursing (DNP)

2018

Dr.

Douglas

Mitchell

Occupational Therapy

2018

Dr.

Alex

Siyufy

Physical Therapy (DPT)

2018

Dr.

Pam

Jackson

Psychology

2018

Dr.

Eric

Mesmer

School Psychology

2018

Dr.

Liz

Altieri

Special Education

2018

Ms.

Kay

Johnson

McConnell Library

2018

Dr.

John

Brummette

Associate Dean CGSR

Perm

Information Technology Advisory 2017-2018

Chair: Adrian Aron, aaron@radford.edu

Secretary: 

Title

First

Last

Represent (Membership composition)

End Term

Mr.

Charley

Cosmato

Director Center for Innovative Teaching & Learning

2018

Mr.

Neal

Leahy

Athletics

2018

Mr.

Grady

DeVilbiss

Director Emergency Preparedness

Perm

Ms.

Randa

McDonald

Director Identity Services & IT Audit Compliance

Perm

Ms.

Jackie

McNabb

Director Web & Mobile Technologies

Perm

Mr.

Andrew

Travis

Chief Info Security Officer

Perm

Ms.

Margaret

McManus

University Auditor

Perm

Mr.

Jonathan

Harris

University Relations

2018

Dr.

Bob

Phillips

T&R CSAT

2019

Mr.

Ken

Smith

T&R CVPA

2019

Dr.

Adrian

Aron

T&R WCHHS

2019

Dr.

George

Santopietro

Assistant Provost for Academic Operations

Perm

Mr.

Ed

Oakes

Associate VP Information Technology

Perm

Mr.

Phillip

Hardy

CGSR

2019

Mr.

Randy

McCallister

Director of Electronic, Engineering and Communication Services

Perm

Ms.

Lisa

Blackwell

Director of Enterprise Systems

Perm

Mr.

Bruce

Buskill

Head of Library Technology

2018

Ms.

Karen

Hill

Student Affairs

2018

Mr.

Sean

Ramsey

T&R CEHD

2018

Dr.

Jeff

Willner

T&R CHBS

2018

Dr.

Jaehwan

Jeong

T&R COBE

2018

Ms.

Wendy

Lowe

University Advancement

2018

Mr.

Chad

Reed

VP Finance & Administration

2018

Ms.

Regan

Guggolz

Undergraduate student

2018

Mr.

Jason

Lucas

Enrollment Management

2019

Intellectual Property 2017-2018

Title

First

Last

Represent (Membership composition)

End Term

Dr.

Tammy

Robinson

T&R Faculty

2019

Dr.

Ian

Barland

T&R Faculty

2018

Dr.

Christine

Hermann

T&R Faculty

2018

Dr.

Laura

LaRue

T&R Faculty

2018

Dr.

Kim

Gainer

T&R Faculty

2018

Dr.

Laurie

Cubbison

T&R Faculty

2018

Mr.

Victor

Gibson

Information Technology

2018

Intercollegiate Athletics 2017-2018

Mr.

Robert

Lineburg

Director Athletics

Perm

Dr.

Kevin

Ayers

T&R Faculty

2019

Ms.

Ji-Eun

Lee

T&R Faculty

2019

Mr.

Michael

Chamberlain

Assistant Athletic Director for Compliance

Perm

Dr.

Betty

Dore

NCAA Faculty Rep

Perm

Mr.

Geoffrey

Gabriel

Social Equity Officer

Perm

Mr.

Christopher

Shelor

Staff Senate

2018

Ms.

Crystal

Hubbard

University Advancement

2018

Ms.

Cerra

Ebbecke

Student, female

2018

Mr.

Aaron

Sarmiento

Student, male

2018

Ms.

Sharon

Barrett

Finance & Admin

2019

Ms.

Stephanie

Ballein

Additional

 

Library 2017-2018

Title

First

Last

Represent (Membership composition)

End Term

Dr.

Wendy

Downey

T&R WCHHS

2019

Ms.

Beth

Johnson

Library Professional Staff

2018

Dr.

Jim

Webster

Library Support Staff

2018

Dr.

Pam

Frasier

T&R CEHD

2018

Dr.

Jolanta

Wawrzycka

T&R CHBS

2018

Dr.

Kiertisak

Toh

T&R COBE

2016

Dr.

Jean

Mistele

T&R CSAT

2018

Dr.

Roann

Barris

T&R CVPA

2018

Mr.

Steve

Helm

University Librarian

Perm

Mr.

Jesse

Harden

Graduate Student

2018

 

 

 

Undergraduate student

2017

Outstanding Student Worker Selection 2017-2018

Title

First

Last

Represent (Membership composition)

End Term

Ms.

Sandra

Bond

University Advancement

2018

Mrs.

Connie

Phillips

Academic Affairs

2019

Dr.

Laura

Jacobsen

Dean CGSR

Perm

Mr.

John

Cox

Executive Director RU Foundation

Perm

Ms.

Teresa

Anders

Finance & Admin

2018

Ms.

Gina

Stike

Student Affairs

2018

Parking and Traffic 2017-2018

Title

First

Last

Represent (Membership composition)

End Term

Ms.

Deborah

Rynberg

Conference Services

2019

Mr.

David

Underwood

Director Univ Police

Perm

Ms.

Donna

Alley

RU Express/Parking Services

Perm

Ms.

Kelly

Rubin

Student Affairs

2018

Dr.

Susan

Kwilecki

T&R faculty

2019

Mr.

Geoff

White

A&P faculty

2018

Mr.

James

Perkins

Director Univ Services

Perm

Ms.

Raney

Swanberg

Student

2018

Ms.

Amber

Hairston

Student

2018

Ms.

Taylor

Lambert

Support Staff

2019

Scholarly Activities 2017-2018

Chair: Dr. Laura Jacobsen, ljacobsen@radford.edu

Title

First

Last

Represent (Membership composition)

End Term

Dr.

Joseph

Wirgau

T&R CSAT

2018

Dr.

Susan

Schoppelrey

Fac Senate

2018

Dr.

Jennifer

Jones

T&R CEHD

2019

Dr.

Nora

Reilly

T&R CHBS

2019

Dr.

Prahlad

Kasturi

T&R COBE

2018

Dr.

Monica

Weinzapfel

T&R CVPA

2018

Dr.

Eunyoung

Lee

T&R WCHHS

2019

Dr.

Laura

Jacobsen

CGSR

Perm

Mr.

Tom

Cruise

Research & Spons'd Prgms

Perm

Student Affairs Executive Council 2017-2018

Title

First

Last

Represent (Membership composition)

End Term

Dr.

Pam

Frasier

T&R Faculty

2019

Mr.

David

Stuart

Assistant VP Student Affairs

Perm

Dr.

Andrea

Zuschin

Dean of Students

Perm

Ms.

Julianna

Stanley

SGA President

2018

Mr.

Cody

Hartley

Student

2018

Mr.

Brock

Barnes

Student

2018

Ms.

Kylie

Knudsen

Student

2018

Ms.

Julea

Ambrozaitis

Student

2018

Student Athlete Appeals 2017-2018

Title

First

Last

Represent (Membership composition)

End Term

Mr.

Michael

Chamberlain

Director Athletics Compliance

Perm

Dr.

Betty

Dore

Fac Athletic Rep

Perm

Dr.

Eunyoung

Lee

T&R Faculty

2019

Ms.

Autumn

Molden

Student

2018

Mr.

David

Stuart

Student Affairs

2018

Mr.

Jermaine

Thomas

Student Affairs

2018

Ms.

Hunter

Mundy

Student

2018

Student Awards 2017-2018

Title

First

Last

Represent (Membership composition)

End Term

Dr.

Feifei

Zhu

T&R Faculty

2019

Ms.

Holly

Symosky

Graduate Assistant to Coordinator for Student Leader Resources

2018

Ms.

Jessica

Twiest

Coordinator of Student Leader Resources

Perm

Ms.

Nina

Ghafori

Undergraduate student

2018

Dr.

Tod

Burke

T&R Faculty

2018

Mr.

Walker

Hendricks

Undergraduate student

2018

Ms.

Margie

Christianson

Additional

2019

Student Evaluation of Faculty 2017-2018

Title

First

Last

Represent (Membership composition)

End Term

Ms.

Melanie

Fox

Academic Assessment

2018

Dr.

Danylle

Kunkel

T&R Faculty

2019

Dr.

Jyotsna

Sharman

T&R Faculty

2017

Dr.

Graham

Glynn

Academic Affairs

2017

Mr.

Jack

Foley

Student

2018

Dr.

Matt

Oyos

T&R Faculty

2018

Dr.

Jamie

Penven

Student Affairs

2019

Student Health Advisory 2017-2018

Title

First

Last

Represent (Membership composition)

End Term

Ms.

Abby

Mundy

Director of Student Health

Perm

Ms.

Suellen

Miller

T&R WCHHS

2019

Ms.

Alyssa

Holland

Student

2018

Ms.

Nakayla

Harrison

Student

2018

Student Media Steering 2016-2017

Title

First

Last

Represent (Membership composition)

End Term

Ms.

Ana

Frederick

Beehive

2016

Mr.

David

Horton

Beehive

2016

 

TBD

 

Community

 

Ms.

Susan

Trageser

Dean of Students

Perm

Ms.

Molly

Mattox

Exit 109

2016

Dr.

Donald

Secreast

Exit 109

2016

Ms.

Stephanie

Brown

Radio Free Radford

2016

Mr.

Joe

Staniunas

Radio Free Radford

2016

Dr.

Kevin

Bowers

ROC-TV

2016

Mr.

Daniel

Willingham

ROC-TV

2016

Ms.

Amber

Ferguson

SGA

2017

Mr.

Craig

Puller

SMADS

2016

Mr.

Geoff

White

SMADS

2016

Mr.

Ken

Bonk

Student Activities

Perm

Mr.

Geoff

White

Student Media

Perm

Ms.

Maria

Uzel

Tartan

2016

 

TBD

 

Tartan

2016

Mr.

John

Hildreth

Whim

2016

Mr.

Alexander

Burnley

Whim

2016

Undergraduate Curriculum and Catalog Review 2016-2017

Title

First

Last

Represent (Membership composition)

End Term

Dr.

Jim

Newman

CEHD College Curric Comm

2017

Dr.

Jeff

Willner

CHBS College Curric Comm

2017

Dr.

Steven

Beach

COBE College Curric Comm

2017

Dr.

Gary

Cote

CSAT College Curric Comm

2017

Ms.

Inessa

Plekhanova

CVPA College Curric Comm

2017

Ms.

Jennifer

Whicker

Faculty Senate Curriculum Comm

2018

Mr.

Matthew

Brunner

Registrar

Perm

Ms.

Jasmine

Blue

Student

2017

Ms.

Caitlin

Martin

Student

2017

Ms.

Alison

Armstrong

Univ Librarian

Perm

Dr.

Corey

Cassidy

WCHHS College Curric Comm

2017

University Performance Series 2016-2017

Ms.

Alice

Coughlin

Assoc Director for Student Activities

Perm

Ms.

Margaret

Devaney

Dean CVPA

Perm

Ms.

Jessica

Twiest

Student Affairs

2017

Ms.

McKenna

Bevins

Student Art Major

2017

Ms.

Deborah

Grace Smiley

Student Dance Major

2017

Mr.

Michael

Strange

Student Music Major

2017

Ms.

Rebecca

Redifer

Student Theatre and Cinema Major

2017

Dr.

Bruce

Mahin

T&R at large

2018

Ms.

Deborah

McLaughlin

T&R Dance

2018

Dr.

Wayne

Gallops

T&R Music

2017

Dr.

Robin

Berg

T&R Theatre

2017

Ms.

Leslie

King

Univ Relations Representative

Perm