Board Members

Mark S. Lawrence, Rector

Mark S. Lawrence, Rector
Term expires: June 30, 2019
Roanoke, VA

Robert A. Archer

Robert A. Archer, Vice Rector
Term expires: June 30, 2020
Salem, VA

Thomas Brewster, Ed.D.
Term expires: June 30, 2022
Falls Mills, VA

Jay A. Brown, Ph.D.

Jay A. Brown, Ph.D.
Term expires: June 30, 2020
Glen Allen, VA

Gregory A. Burton

Gregory A. Burton
Term expires: June 30, 2021
Charleston, WV

Krisha Chachra

Krisha Chachra
Term expires: June 30, 2022
Blacksburg, VA

Rachel D. Fowlkes, Ed.D.

Rachel D. Fowlkes, Ed.D.
Term expires: June 30, 2020
Abingdon, VA

Susan Whealler Johnston, Ph.D.

Susan Whealler Johnston, Ph.D.
Term expires: June 30, 2022
Berryville, VA

James R. Kibler, Jr., J.D.
Term expires: June 30, 2021
Virginia Beach, VA

James R. Kibler, Jr.

Randolph "Randy" J. Marcus
Term expires: June 30, 2019
Richmond, VA

Debra K. McMahon, Ph.D.

Debra K. McMahon, Ph.D.
Term expires: June 30, 2020
Charlottesville, VA

 

Karyn K. Moran '88

Karyn K. Moran '88
Term expires: June 30, 2021
Midlothian, VA

Nancy A. Rice
Term expires: June 30, 2022
Vienna, VA

Georgia Anne Snyder-Falkinham

Georgia Anne Snyder-Falkinham
Term expires: June 30, 2020
Blacksburg, VA

Lisa Throckmorton '94

Lisa Throckmorton '94
Term expires: June 30, 2019
Vienna, VA

STUDENT REPRESENTATIVE

Myriah Brooks

FACULTY REPRESENTATIVE

Jake Fox, Ph.D.

Jake Fox, Ph.D.