Staff Directory

Technology Support

540-831-7500

*All telephone numbers begin with the area code 540, unless otherwise noted.

Office of the Vice President & CIO, Box 7017

Kemp, Danny, Vice President & CIO 831-7167
Oakes, Ed, Associate Vice President 831-7515
Fowler-Hughes, Mary, IDM Tech Support/Access Manager 831-6050
MacFarlan-Maier, Allison, Information Security Officer 831-6837
McDonald, Randa, Director, Identity Services and IT Audit Compliance
831-7511
Rahmes, Denise, Director, Project Management 831-7607
Ratcliffe, Sharon, Executive Assistant 831-7167
Smith, Wendy, Budget Manager 831-7532
Swingle, Ray, Information Security Engineer 831-7289

Electronic Engineering & Communication Services, Box 7004

McCallister, Randy, Director 831-7514
Benfield, Jon, WVRU Broadcast Operations Manager 831-5894
Claud, Ashlee, Manager, Radio/TV & Communication Services 831-5017
Jordan, Robert, AV Systems & Electronics Technician 831-7507
Lyman, Zach, Audio/Video Systems Manager 831-7701
Schronce, Sandy, Administrative Assistant 831-5173
Shull, Scott, Manager, Learning Space Technologies 831-7513
Williams, Josh, Multimedia Classroom Technician 831-7510
Williams, Reggie, Manager, Electronic Services 831-7512

Enterprise Systems, Box 6888

Blackwell, Lisa, Director 831-6835
Bowyer, Ethan, Applications Analyst 831-6235
Duncan, Don, Lead Applications Analyst 831-6760
Gibson, Victor, Project Lead and Senior Analyst 831-5069
Kabath, Jay, Project Leader and Senior Analyst 831-5068
Kadyszewski, John, Applications Analyst 831-5064
Jakoubek, Z, Lead Applications Analyst 831-6839
Marcus, Amy, Applications Analyst 831-2571
Martin, Harry, Applications Analyst 831-7135
Rojewski, Ron, Database Administrator 831-5060
Shadel, Gregg, Database Administrator 831-5212
Silliman, Carrie, Reporting Project Lead & Senior Analyst 831-6501
Sparks, Naomi, Lead Applications Analyst 831-6199
Wayman, Matt, Applications Analyst 831-7730
Webb, Robert, Applications Analyst 831-6430
Weeks, Aaron, Database Administrator 831-7715

IT Infrastructure, Box 6888

Joyce, Todd, Director 831-7777
Bailey, David, Manager, System Administration & Services 831-6507
Burke, Jim, Telecommunications Engineer 831-7776
Butcher, David, System Administrator 831-5086
Davis, RJ, Manager, Infrastructure Operations 831-5057
Dalton, John, System Administrator - Computer Systems Engineer 831-7504
Deal, Dexter, Senior System Administrator 831-7516
Jackson, Ted, Senior Network Technician 831-7778
Kantsios, Billy, Systems Administrator 831-7518
Kennedy, Alex, Computer Operator 831-6753
Legge, Jeff, Mgr Network Cabling & Wireless Networks 831-7727
Lindsey, David, Auxiliary Services Technician Team Lead 831-7779
McAfee, Jonathan, Micros Systems Specialist 831-7728
Schetselaar, Daniel, Door Access and Alarms Technician 831-7209
Spencer, Eddie, System Administrator 831-7664
Travis, Andrew, Manager, Network Services 831-7770
Wirt, William, Telecom Systems Engineer 831-7771

Printing Services, Box 6884

Coalson, Danny, Manager 831-5047
Bishop, Floyd, Offset Press Operator 831-5046
VACANT, Head Offset Press Operator 831-5046
Mayer, Jonathan, Assistant Manager 831-5046
Turner, Carolyn, Copy Center Operator 831-6267

Technology Support Services, Box 6997

Phillips, Shannon, Director 831-7205
McDaniel, Lisa, Associate Director 831-7519
Chapman, Joe, Help Desk Technician 831-7199
Cook, Simon, Call Center 831-6854
Daughtery, Mary, Information Technology Trainer 831-7502
Fox, John, Mac Sys Eng Specialist 831-7517
Hall, Don, Manager, Voice and Video Technologies 831-7503
Harless, Daniel, Distance Education Technician 831-7503
Hicks, Carolyn, Administrative Assistant 831-7521
Holland, Doug, Senior Desktop Platforms Engineer 831-7508
Hurst, Judy, Academic Tech Specialist 831-7019
LaLonde, Ben, Help Desk Technician 831-7631
Leathers, Connie, Information Technology Trainer 831-7136
Mann, Chip, Help Desk Manager 831-7143
Mitchell, Lida, Help Desk Technician 831-7133
Moses, Willie, Walker Technology Center Manager 831-7148
Poor, Matt, Desktop Applications Administrator  
Raines, Angela, Test Scan & Assistant Lab Manager 831-7521
Reece, Aaron, Roanoke IT Technician 540-767-6195
Swistock, Nathaniel, Tehnical Support Engineer 831-7526
Underwood, Bob, Desktop Applications Administrator 831-7505
White, Willie, Technical Support Engineer 831-7630
Wright, Joan, Asst Manager Telephone Services 831-6601

Web and Mobile Technology, Box 6888

McNabb, Jackie, Director 831-7536
Alam, Mohammad, Database Applications Admin 831-5830
Cospel, Colin, Lead Web Developer/Analyst 831-2410
Henry, Chris, Web & Interactive Media Designer 831-7608
Thomas, Matthew, Web Developer/Analyst 831-7192
Taylor, Steven, Mgr Web Services 831-7193