Participants in Developing the Strategic Plan for Technology

Coordinating Committee
Bob Phillips, Chair
Martin Aylesworth
Ray Kirby
Ed Oakes
Evelyn Wilson
Bill Yerrick



Work Groups


Student Competencies
David Hill, Chair
Warren Self, Resource person
Blair Brainard
Tom Cleary
Scott Flor
John Helm
Carl Lefko
Loretta Lemay
Bonnie Skelton
Krista Smith
Craig Waggaman


Technology-Based Instructional Methodologies
Mike Dumin, Chair
Carl Stockton, Resource person
Susan Bisset
Dennis Cogswell
Jeradi Cohen
Jay Flynn
John Fox
Barbara Foulks
Eugene Gourley
Bruce Mahin
Ted McKosky
Sharon Roger Hepburn
Parvinder Sethi
Bob Sheehy
Jonathan Tso
Martin Turnauer
Jim Unnever
Jolanta Wawrzycka
Linda Wilson
Susan Woodward
Wei-Chi Yang


Administrative and Ancillary Support
Hubert Barton, Chair
Jim Graham, Resource person
Evelyn Wilson, Resource person
Fletcher Carter
Jean Cox
Peggy Griffiths
Joan Hannah
Gwen Hughes
Todd Joyce
Frank Leighton
Tommy Manning
Beth Martin
Randa McDonald
Barbara Porter
Linda Reed
Lisa Ridpath
Tina Saunders
Penny White


Information and Communications Applications
Ed Oakes, Chair and Resource person
Sung-Chi Chu
Sean Ramsey
Rick Rogers
Ron Rojewski
Chris Smith
Jeff Willner









Web and Internal/External Relations
Rick Rogers, Chair and Resource person
Elaine Broadstone
Debbie Brown
David Horton
Dave Hunziker
Jeanne Johnson
Jerry Kopf
Bill Kovarik
David Kraus
Frank Leighton
Randa McDonald
Jim Newberne

Research Applications
Coreen Mett, Chair and Resource person
Bruce Buskill
Michael Kaune
Sharon Roger Hepburn
Rick Slavings
Paula Stanley
Michael VanLue
Francis Webster

Network Infrastructures
Jim Brogden, Chair
Dave Armstrong, Resource person
Dana Eckart
John Everhart
Lisa Keiper
Ed Oakes
Ron Rojewski
George Santopietro
Scott Shull
Faith Wang

Computer Labs and Student Ownership
Bob Phillips, Chair and Resource person
Dave Armstrong
Jason Bayers
Bob Boggess
Jim Brogden
Farrell Doss
Jay Flynn
David Hayes
Buddy Johnston
Randy McCallister
Josetta McLaughlin
Judy Niehaus
Ned Okie
Mick Stewart

Library Technology
Doris Hendrickson, Chair and Resource Person
Jim Brogden
Lorraine Durrill
Linda Farynk
Caroline Gilson
Jim Graham
Steve Helm
Jane Kowalski
Garth Montgomery
Sean Ramsey
Betty Strum
Robert Turner

Radio and Television Infrastructures
Bill Yerrick, Chair and Resource person
Randy McCallister, Resource person
Joe Flickinger
Ken Hall
David Horton
Chris Mannix
Kelly Wolfe

Technology Acquisition Plan
Gary Tilley, Chair
Ray Kirby, Resource person
Bruce Buskill
David Hill
Ray Kirby
Robert Lockwood
Randa McDonald
Rick Van Noy
Reggie Williams
Sam Zeakes

Faculty and Staff Development Plan
Lee Stewart, Chair and Resource person
Suzanne Bledsoe
Edith Carter
Charlie Cosmato
Becky Covey
Linda Farynk
John Fox
Steve Helm
Margie Kark
Elizabeth Martin
Sandy Moore
Connie Phillips
Betty Strum
Jo Thomas
Jim Unnever
Isaac Van Patten
Technology Support Plan
Ed Oakes, Chair and Resource person
David Butcher
Donna Caldwell
Loretta Criner
Todd Joyce
Jennifer Spoon
Reggie Williams
Richard Worringham

Personnel and Organization Plan
Coordinating Committee

Funding Plan
Coordinating Committee