Members

Officers

President: Liza Sutphin
Vice President: Zach Helms
Treasurer: Sara Ramseur
Secretary: Katie Metzler
Parliamentarian: Callie Dupree
Alumni: Katie Metzler
Steward: Laurentius Wahyudi
Chaplain: Laura Keeley
Historian: Erica Weiner
Chorister: Brandon Goss
Fundraising Committee Chair: Molly Cox
SERV Committee Chair: Chelsea McGinnis
Social Committee Chair: Samantha Onstad
Awards Committee Chair: Josh Brown
Webmaster: Kayla Lisa

Faculty Advisor: Professor Nitza Kats
Chapter Advisor: Claire Broyles



*NEW* Click Here for The Alpha Zeta Family Tree!
Please note that the tree may need editing. Please contact Kayla Lisa at Kaylalisa@hotmail.com if changes need to be made.

Initiated Classes

Alpha Class-Fall 1995:
Linde Garcia (Hilderbrand), Sarah Critzer (Nettelhorst), Michelle Polk (Rexrode)
Beta Class-Spring 1996:
Emily Brown, Heather Jenelle (Jones), Linda Osbourne
Gamma Class-Spring 1996:
Carey Garard, Jennifer Hawk
Delta Class-Fall 1996:
Monique Balas
Epsilon Class-Spring 1997:
Jessica Harrison (Bills), Angela Cioletti (Calabria), Brandi Perrow
Zeta Class-Spring 1998:
Chiquita Alford, Barbara Vasquez (Evans), Laura Guilliams, Lindsay Hemphill, Jenny Karnes, Amanda McRae, MIssy Carter (Rollison), Tammy Tucker
Eta Class-Fall 1998:
Dianna Dumpel, Brooke Frost
Theta Class-Spring 1999:
Carrie Burk (Dorsey), Caroline Marchese, Seanan Aubouin (Rooney)
Iota Class-Fall 1999:
Angela Thomas (Leggett), Michelle Sherer (White)
Kappa Class-Spring 2000:
Shannell Farmer (Ball), Allison Downing (Black), Kristin
Calhoun, Jennifer "JC" Caruba, Misty Scott (Coleman), Shannon Masters, Laura Randolph, Adenike Webb
Lambda Class-Fall 2000:
Allison Sampson (Johnson)
Mu Class-Spring 2001:
Cara Hastings, Dwayne Martin, Eric Young
Nu Class-Spring 2002:
Ashley Hackley
Xi Class-Spring 2003:
Lennore Annis, Nichole Booker (Bell), Amanda Burchfiel, Kris Hale, Cheryl Patch, Charity Wondree
Omicron Class-Fall 2004:
Susan Allen, Corey Dalton
Pi Class-Spring 2005:
Nichole Roles
Rho Class-Fall 2005:
Tylia Jones

Sigma Class-Spring 2006:
Claire Broyles, Ryan Semple
Tau Class-Fall 2006:
Ashley Cox (Matthews)
Upsilon Class-Spring 2007:
Rachel Matthews, Abigail Todd
Phi Class-Fall 2007:
Lauren Honeycutt, Pamela Rutherford
Chi Class-Spring 2008:
Brandi Clark (Gross), Marquie Hairston, Andrew Goins, Natalie Green, Kiersten Miller
Psi Class-Fall 2008:
John Deal, Kayla Lisa
Omega Class-Spring 2009:
Paige Kenley, Sarah Poindexter, Sarah Wilson
Mu Alpha Class-Fall 2009:
Darren Goad, Jessica Juhasz, Christopher Smith
Mu Beta Class-Spring 2010:
Ashley Day, Sara Slone
Mu Gamma Class-Fall 2010:
Rachael Baber, Erin Bowling, Cristen Mitchell (Bralley), Haley Ferrante, Megan Walker, Rachael Wilkins, Bethany Wine
Mu Delta Class-Spring 2011:
Adam McAllister, Erin O'Neil, Eric Westray
Mu Epsilon Class-Fall 2011:
Briana Anderson, Amanda Cramer, Callie Dupree, Sydne Rankins, Laurentius Wahyudi, Kaylee Yeatman
Mu Zeta Class-Spring 2012:
Molly Cox, Abigail Erdman, Brandon Goss, Charity Quesenberry, Sara Ramseur, Charlee Saul, Liza Sutphin
Mu Eta Class-Fall 2012:
Katie Campbell, Chelsea McGinnis, Dr. Robert Trent, Erica Weiner

Mu Theta Class-Spring 2013:
Josh Brown, Zach Helms, Laura Keeley, Katie Metzler, Samantha Onstad
Mu Iota Class-Fall 2013:
Whitney Martin, Antoinette Tortorici

I believe in MUSIC, the noblest of all the arts, a source of much that is good, just and beautiful; In FRIENDSHIP, marked by love, kindness, and sincerity; And in HARMONY, the essence of a true and happy life. I believe in the bond of our Fraternity, loyal, generous, and self-sacrificing, And its strength shall ever guide me in the path that leads upward toward the stars.

- Ruth Jane Kirby, Omega

P.O. Box 6968, Radford, VA 24142 | alphazeta@muphiepsilon.org
Copyright © 2014. Created by Kayla Lisa